BeforeTheOff.com uses cookies.
By continuing to use this website you imply consent to cookies being used.
For more information see our Privacy Policy

Already A Member? Login Now!




Forgot Username/Password?

Remember Me

JOIN BTO NOWGet in-depth BTO Plus+ racecards, now completely free for everyone

Create A New Account

Baltic Prince

Date
Race Details
Wt
Winner Details
Trainer
Jockey
SP
OR
Wol 7? C6 3y+Hcp 3K
9 6
1/12 (Nk )
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
4/1
61
Kem 8? C6 3y+Hcp 3K
9 7
7/14 (1L Party Island 129)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
22/1
62
Wol 7? C6 3y+Hcp 3K
9 5
4/12 (1L Freedom And Wheat 129)
A W Carroll
Cieren Fallon
18/1
63
Lei 7? C6 4y+Hcp 3K
9 6
6/9 (¾L Sorbonne 129)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
9/1
64
Sal 6? C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 9
8/11 (Hd Kodiac Pride 145)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
11/1
65
Che 7? C6 4y+Hcp 3K
9 3
1/11 (Nk Kodiac Pride 145)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
6/1
60
Bat 8? C6 3y+Hcp 3K
9 13
3/12 (Nk Air Of York 128)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
7/1
60
Che 8? C6 4y+Hcp 3K
9 7
9/12 (½L Three C's 133)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
16/1
62
Che 7? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 2
7/8 (2½L Royal Dynasty 133)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
11/1
64
Wol 8? C6 4y+Hcp 3K
9 7
4/12 (1¼L Daafr 129)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
12/1
65
Lin 8? C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 0
7/7 (Nk One To Go 125)
A W Carroll
B A Curtis
20/1
68
Wol 7? C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 2
5/9 (ShortHead Ghaith 130)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
16/1
70
Kem 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
9 0
9/12 (1¾L Busby 132)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
25/1
72
Kem 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
9 1
12/13 (6L Invasion Day 131)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
16/1
74
Che 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
11 2
9/14 (1¾L Parys Mountain 158)
A W Carroll
Mr Niall Reynolds
14/1
75
Bri 6? C4 3y+Hcp 5K
10 3
4/9 (¾L Pickett's Charge 134)
A W Carroll
Miss S L Bowen
9/1
76
Bri 7? C4 3y+Hcp 13K
9 11
4/12 (¾L De Vegas Kid 140)
A W Carroll
R Winston
66/1
76
Che 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
10 5
12/12 (13L Salam Zayed 121)
A W Carroll
Miss S L Bowen
20/1
78
Goo 7? C4 4y+Hcp 7K
9 2
9/9 (1½L La Maquina 128)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
33/1
79
Wol 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
9 3
2/11 (1L Critical Thinking 122)
A W Carroll
Toby Eley
28/1
79
Che 7? C4 3y+Hcp 7K
9 3
11/12 (2L Breaking Records 132)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
14/1
80
Kem 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
9 7
4/11 (1½L Exchequer 133)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
4/1
80
Wol 7? C4 3y+Hcp 7K
9 6
1/11 (1½L Exchequer 133)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
11/1
77
Che 7? C4 4y+Hcp 6K
8 13
3/11 (1L Ptarmigan Ridge 128)
A W Carroll
Elisha Whittington
12/1
77
Bri 7? C5 3y+Hcp 4K
9 12
1/9 (2L Ptarmigan Ridge 128)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
7/2
71
Che 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
10 13
10/12 (6L Intense Style 157)
A W Carroll
Mr G Gilbertson
14/1
71
Bri 6? C4 3y+Hcp 7K
10 6
3/6 (½L Archie 147)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
6/4
72
Che 7? C4 3y+Hcp 6K
9 13
4/11 (1L Gabrial's Kaka 137)
A W Carroll
Miss S L Bowen
8/1
72
Car 6? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 7
2/9 (Nk Uncle Charlie 126)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
6/1
69
Win 6? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 7
4/7 (½L Porto Ferro 124)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
9/4
69
Bri 5? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 5
1/6 (Nk Porto Ferro 124)
A W Carroll
Poppy Bridgwater
3/1
66
Wol 7? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 8
3/9 (3¾L Fire Diamond 133)
A W Carroll
Rossa Ryan
14/1
76
Kem 8? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 6
2/12 (Nk Kingston Kurrajong 133)
A W Carroll
Jason Watson
16/1
74
Wol 7? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 7
6/10 (1½L Spare Parts 132)
A W Carroll
Jason Watson
12/1
74
Kem 7? C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 7
1/13 (1¼L Spare Parts 132)
A W Carroll
Rossa Ryan
9/1
70
Wol 7? C5 3y+Hcp 4K
9 4
4/12 (2L King of Nepal 128)
A W Carroll
George Downing
25/1
72
Wol 7? C4 3y+Hcp 5K
9 0
8/10 (8L Rouge Nuage 128)
A W Carroll
George Downing
9/1
72
Wol 7? C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 5
2/11 (Nk Tuscany 129)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
18/1
69
Lei 7? C5 3y+Hcp 4K
11 6
9/13 (Hd Champagne Bob 155)
A W Carroll
Mr G Gilbertson
25/1
66
Bri 6? C5 3y+Hcp 3K
8 12
9/10 (¾L Procurator 132)
A W Carroll
George Downing
16/1
66
Bri 6G C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 7
1/14 (2.75 Procurator 132)
A W Carroll
George Downing
13/2
60
Che 7Sft C6 3y+Hcp 3K
9 9
6/15 (1.75 Hedging 132)
A W Carroll
George Downing
20/1
62
Car 7G C4 4y+Hcp 6K
9 5
10/10 (3.75 El Principe 136)
A W Carroll
Alice Mills
40/1
66
Hay 6G C5 3y+Hcp 4K
9 4
9/10 (4.5 Groupie 132)
A W Carroll
Patrick Pilley
16/1
70
Hay 8Sft C3 4y+Hcp 10K
7 10
10/13 (0.75 Zwayyan 129)
A W Carroll
Milly Naseb
50/1
71
Wol 7Std C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 0
3/6 (2 Call Out Loud 132)
A W Carroll
Aled Beech
15/2
72
New 7Std C4 4y+Hcp 5K
8 8
6/8 (0.3 Via Via 133)
A W Carroll
George Downing
20/1
72
Che 8Std C5 4y+Hcp 5K
8 12
5/13 (1 Starboard 133)
A W Carroll
Aled Beech
16/1
73
Kem 8Std C4 4y+Hcp 5K
8 11
8/12 (2.5 In The Red 132)
A W Carroll
George Downing
16/1
73
Kem 8Std C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 4
2/8 (1.5 Believe It 121)
A W Carroll
Aled Beech
5/2
72
Kem 8Std C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 3
1/13 (0.3 Believe It 121)
A W Carroll
George Downing
16/1
69
Lei 7G C5 3y+Hcp 3K
11 0
2/14 (0.75 Teversham 140)
A W Carroll
Mr B James
9/1
68
Win 8G C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 5
6/11 (0.75 Zlatan 128)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
8/1
68
Che 7Sft C4 3y+Hcp 6K
10 5
5/11 (0.1 Classic Seniority 156)
A W Carroll
Mr B James
16/1
69
Goo 7G C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 2
3/9 (1 Little Miss Kodi 129)
A W Carroll
George Downing
9/1
68
Bri 6Sft C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 5
2/7 (0.2 Sarmadee 124)
A W Carroll
George Downing
10/1
67
Che 7Sft C4 4y+Hcp 6K
9 10
2/11 (1.25 Echo Of Lightning 137)
A W Carroll
Miss C Walton
18/1
65
Bev 7G C5 4y+Hcp 4K
9 3
9/12 (2 Barwah 116)
A W Carroll
J Fanning
9/1
66
Yor 7G C4 4y+Hcp 6K
10 5
10/17 (2.5 Mystic Miraaj 158)
A W Carroll
Mr B James
20/1
67
Hay 8Sft C5 4y+Hcp 5K
9 5
12/12 (1 Chosen Character 133)
A W Carroll
L Morris
16/1
68
Win 8Sft C5 3y+Hcp 3K
9 5
4/13 (1.75 Shifting Star 133)
A W Carroll
Catherine Gannon
12/1
68
Che 7Sft C4 3y+Hcp 6K
10 1
1/11 (1.5 Shifting Star 133)
A W Carroll
Mr B James
9/1
65
Bev 8G C6 4y+Hcp 2K
10 9
10/12 (2.25 I'm Super Too 144)
A W Carroll
Mr B James
10/1
65
Hay 8G C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 0
2/7 (1.25 Janaab 136)
A W Carroll
Edward Greatrex
14/1
65
Hay 6Sft C4 3y+Hcp 6K
8 10
9/11 (1.25 Flexible Flyer 136)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
33/1
69
Bat 8F C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 6
7/8 (3.5 Hot Mustard 127)
A W Carroll
L Morris
9/1
69
Kem 6Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
8 13
1/11 (1.25 Hot Mustard 127)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
11/8
64
Kem 6Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
9 6
1/9 (0.3 Hot Mustard 127)
A W Carroll
Tom Marquand
3/1
64
Wol 7Std C6 4y+Hcp 3K
9 7
10/10 (7 Poppy Bond 133)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
13/2
65
Wol 7Std C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 4
9/12 (0.1 Tango Sky 124)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
10/1
67
Kem 7Std C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 5
4/10 (2 Be Royale 131)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
13/2
68
Lin 7Std C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 5
4/13 (0.1 Al's Memory 127)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
7/1
68
Wol 8Std C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 13
2/12 (1.25 Steel Stockholder 132)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
13/8
66
Kem 7Std C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 5
1/12 (4 Steel Stockholder 132)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
15/8
58
Wol 7Std C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 4
1/12 (3.25 Steel Stockholder 132)
A W Carroll
Raul Da Silva
13/2
52
Wol 7Std C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 0
5/12 (0.5 Sewn Up 130)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
25/1
52
Wol 7Std C5 3y+Hcp 3K
8 7
6/8 (15 Lady Crossmar 130)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
20/1
56
Wol 5Std C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 5
7/12 (1 Major Muscari 130)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
9/2
53
Car 7G C5 3y+Hcp 3K
8 10
9/10 (0.5 Tectonic 132)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
9/1
55
Wol 7Std C6 3y+Hcp 2K
9 4
2/11 (3.5 Peace Accord 132)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
14/1
53
Car 6G C5 3y+Hcp 3K
8 9
6/6 (16 Al Khan 135)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
20/1
56
Car 7G C5 4y+Hcp 3K
9 6
6/8 (2.5 Rasselas 135)
Paul Green
Lewis Walsh
7/1
57
Ham 6Sft C5 4y+Hcp 3K
8 11
10/11 (0.3 Mandalay King 124)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
16/1
60
Ham 8Sft C5 4y+Hcp 4K
8 8
5/8 (4 I'm Super Too 120)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
25/1
62
Red 7G C5 4y+Hcp 3K
8 11
10/11 (13 Escape To Glory 133)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
12/1
65
Wol 8Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
9 7
3/9 (2 Ellaal 128)
Paul Green
T P Queally
11/4
60
Sou 7Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
9 7
4/6 (3.25 Kasbhom 133)
Paul Green
T P Queally
5/1
60
Wol 8Std C5 4y+Hcp 3K
8 8
2/7 (0.3 Mr Red Clubs 132)
Paul Green
J Fanning
11/2
57
Wol 7Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
9 0
2/7 (0.75 Pipers Piping 122)
Paul Green
J Fanning
7/1
57
Sou 6Std C6 4y+Hcp 3K
9 0
10/13 (0.5 Star Up In The Sky 130)
Paul Green
J Fanning
16/1
58
Wol 7Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
9 1
2/7 (3.25 Munaawib 124)
Paul Green
J Fanning
9/1
59
Wol 7Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
8 13
8/11 (7 Caramack 128)
Paul Green
Philip Prince
33/1
62
Sou 6Std C6 4y+Hcp 2K
9 7
8/8 (3.25 Maakirr 134)
Paul Green
T Hamilton
12/1
65
Cat 7G C4 3yHcp 5K
7 9
5/6 (1.5 Skytrain 129)
Paul Green
Joey Haynes
10/1
66
Wol 7Std C4 3yHcp 5K
8 4
7/10 (0.5 Ziekhani 133)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
20/1
66
Hay 6G C5 3y+Hcp 5K
9 2
12/14 (6 Ambitious Boy 138)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
14/1
67
Car 9Sft C5 3yHcp 3K
9 6
3/8 (2.25 Fraserburgh 131)
Paul Green
T Hamilton
11/2
67
Che 7G C4 3yHcp 6K
8 11
1/5 (0.5 Fraserburgh 131)
Paul Green
Jason Hart
8/1
65
Car 6G C4 3yHcp 5K
8 1
3/7 (1.25 Elle Woods 133)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
8/1
65
Che 7Sft C4 3yHcp 6K
8 3
4/9 (0.1 Mystical Man 133)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
13/2
65
Car 7G C4 3y+Hcp 6K
8 0
3/15 (0.75 Lord Of The Dance 132)
Paul Green
J P Sullivan
25/1
65
Hay 10G C5 3yHcp 3K
8 12
8/13 (1 Tajheez 133)
Paul Green
Jason Hart
25/1
65
Car 6G C5 3yHcp 3K
8 7
1/10 (1.25 Tajheez 133)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
16/1
59
Wol 7Std C6 3yHcp 2K
9 1
5/10 (0.5 Moma Lee 133)
Paul Green
Thomas Brown
4/1
59
Bev 7G C6 3yHcp 2K
8 6
1/13 (2.5 Moma Lee 133)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
33/1
53
Cat 7G C6 3yHcp 2K
9 1
13/15 (1 La Luz Del Sol 130)
Paul Green
F Norton
10/1
54
Red 5Sft C6 3yHcp 2K
8 11
5/7 (12 Edith Anne 125)
Paul Green
J Fanning
6/4
54
Wol 7Std C6 3yHcp 2K
8 12
2/6 (1.25 Actonetaketwo 114)
Paul Green
F Norton
0/0
51
Wol 5Std C6 3yHcp 2K
8 12
1/7 (3 Actonetaketwo 114)
Paul Green
J Fanning
5/2
46
Sou 5Std C6 3yHcp 2K
8 13
2/7 (1 Hannahs Turn 128)
Paul Green
F Norton
6/1
48
Wol 5Std C6 3yHcp 2K
8 4
10/11 (3 Hazard Warning 127)
Paul Green
F Norton
10/1
48
Wol 7Std C6 2yNur 2K
8 13
10/12 (4.5 Red Dragon 130)
Paul Green
James P Sullivan
33/1
52
Not 8Sft C6 2ySell 2K
8 11
4/12 (4.5 Rakticate 118)
Paul Green
S De Sousa
11/2
52
Wol 7Std C5 2yNur 3K
7 7
12/12 (0.5 The Obvious Choice 121)
Paul Green
D E Egan
20/1
52
Wol 7Std C5 2yNur 2K
7 13
3/10 (0.5 Zain Spirit 132)
Paul Green
Raul Da Silva
16/1
51
Bev 5F C6 2ySell 2K
8 7
4/10 (0.1 Chloe's Dream 127)
Paul Green
Catherine Gannon
16/1
51
Wol 5Std C6 2yNur 2K
8 11
9/12 (2 Meet Me Halfway 132)
Paul Green
Catherine Gannon
33/1
55
Wol 5Std C6 2yMdn 2K
9 3
7/7 (3.25 Welliesinthewater 129)
Paul Green
Catherine Gannon
25/1
55
Car 5Sft C5 2yMdn 3K
9 3
7/9 (10 Secret Destination 121)
Paul Green
P J McDonald
28/1
-
War 5Hy C5 2yMdn 2K
9 3
4/6 (1.75 Knight Charm 129)
Paul Green
Catherine Gannon
33/1
-
Hay 6G C5 2yMdn 3K
9 3
10/10 (2 Master Of War 129)
Paul Green
R Kennemore
100/1
-

Starting Gate

More
navan Kells Maiden Hurdle2m - £7200 - Yielding to soft

1 Ballyrihy Lad80/1

2 Christmas Jumper40/1

3 Copia Verborum150/1

4 Ferrum150/1

5 Fields Of Dreams16/1

6 Five Helmets40/1

7 Galon De Vauzelle125/1

8 Gee Rex9/1

9 Gloire D'athon3/1

10 Golden Ferret100/1

11 Great Bear11/2

12 Magic Tricks3/1

13 Shotgun Willie200/1

14 Valyblue80/1

15 Butterflyvespiere50/1

16 Cloudings Well250/1

17 Getaway Goldie80/1

18 Manitopark5/6

19 Mollyo150/1

20 Something Abouther80/1

21 Caesar Rock25/1

22 Magnor Glory80/1

23 Wild As Fire80/1

aintree William Hill Extra Place Races Daily Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)2m - £5913 - Soft-good to soft in places; national soft

1 Mackenberg4/1

2 Straw Fan Jack10/1

3 Danehill Kodiac9/1

4 Dargiannini8/11

5 Fly To Mars6/1

6 Fugitif50/1

wetherby racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)2m 5f 56y - £3964 - Soft

1 Fern Hill9/4

2 Witness Protection1/1

3 Ask The Question40/1

4 Ballintogher Boy40/1

5 Conceal5/1

6 Contrebasse33/1

7 First Illusion12/1

8 Henry Gondoff22/1

9 Let Me Be9/2

10 Skipness50/1

11 Tunder Strike150/1

12 Western Starlet16/1

navan Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)2m 4f - £7200 - Yielding to soft

1 Crecerelle20/1

2 Eden Flight5/2

3 Eltico100/1

4 Frozen House80/1

5 Grangeclare Native5/2

6 Hungry Tiger250/1

7 Justakeg66/1

8 Legacy Thor10/1

9 Mattie Cahill28/1

10 Minella Escape13/8

11 Salt Wind10/1

12 Gripsou Charolais40/1

13 Kalkas8/1

14 Finished Article25/1

15 Jaksporter200/1

16 Eaton Lady200/1

17 Lily Light Foot80/1

18 Ocascuse Me66/1

19 Only For Pascal200/1

sandown Betfair Free Bet On The 1.50 Introductory Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)1m 7f 216y - £9384 - Chase: soft-good to soft in places; hurdle: heavy-soft in places

1 Paros8/11

2 Elham Valley14/1

3 Hudson De Grugy14/1

4 Masterdream28/1

5 Phoenix Aquilus12/1

6 Royaume Uni9/1

7 The Worthy Brat4/1

8 Yggdrasil16/1

chepstow Play The Coral 'Racing Super Series' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)2m 7f 131y - £3769 - Chase: soft-heavy in places; hurdle: heavy-soft in places

1 Oscar Elite4/7

2 Is A Real Champ13/2

3 Springfield Fox9/4

aintree Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Handicap Chase2m 3f 200y - £9942 - Soft-good to soft in places; national soft

1 Bigmartre22/1

2 Louis' Vac Pouch12/1

3 Dali Mail16/1

4 Quoi De Neuf11/4

5 Nestor Park11/2

6 Punches Cross18/1

7 Kayf Adventure22/1

8 Dashing Perk13/2

9 Azzerti12/1

10 Clan Legend16/1

11 Goa Lil14/1

12 The Paddy Pie16/1

13 Looks Like Murt8/1

14 Mr Mcgo9/1

15 Solar Impulse22/1

wetherby Watch Racing TV On Sky426 Novices' Handicap Chase2m 3f 85y - £5003 - Soft

1 Flamboyant Joyaux15/8

2 Going Mobile11/2

3 Triangle Rock7/1

4 Silk Or Scarlet0/0

5 Kiteinahurricane33/1

6 Road Warrior20/1

7 Yesandno10/1

8 Eagle De Guye14/1

9 Duncomplaining16/1

10 Light Flicker15/2

11 Real Armani11/2

12 Vintage Glen20/1

13 Connerys Hill0/0

JOIN BTO!

More Show/Hide

GET HORSE ALERTS IN YOUR INBOX

Customise your racecard experience,create notes, and much more, completely free

Join BTO to get started

Latest Results

More

DundalkTest Your Tipping Talents At PUNTERS.HOLLYWOODBETS.COM Every Dundalk Meeting Handicap

19Settle For Bay9/2
25Harriet's Force9/1
37Orchid Gardens5/1
Winning TrainerD Marnane
Winning JockeyO J Orr
Runners10 ran
Distances1 1/2 length, Neck
Tote Win£5.20
Pl£1.80, £2.90, £1.10
EX£32.30
Trifecta£294.70
CSF£46.14
StatusWeighedIn

NewcastlePlay 4 To Score At Betway Handicap

16Herringswell11/2
21Friendly Advice12/1
313Insurplus6/1
Winning TrainerH Spiller
Winning JockeyLaura Pearson
Runners13 ran
DistancesNeck, 1 1/2 length
Tote Win£6.00
Pl£1.70, £3.90, £2.40
EX£68.30
Trifecta£447.50
CSF£70.81
StatusWeighedIn

DundalkCrowne Plaza Hotel Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap

17Dare To Flare10/1
25Crescent Lake5/1
317Starlight Red33/1
Winning TrainerA Slattery
Winning JockeyA J Slattery
Runners14 ran
Distances1 1/4 length, 1/2 length
Tote Win£11.30
Pl£2.40, £1.70, £10.60
EX£52.10
Trifecta£1156.30
CSF£56.27
StatusWeighedIn

NewcastleBombardier 'March To Your Own Drum' Handicap

17Daniel Deronda6/1
26Crantock Bay3/1
312Oriental Lilly22/1
Winning TrainerD O'Meara
Winning JockeyD Tudhope
Runners14 ran
DistancesNeck, Short Head
Tote Win£7.00
Pl£2.50, £1.60, £3.90
EX£35.70
Trifecta£425.50
CSF£22.89
StatusWeighedIn

DundalkIrish Racing Fundraiser For Children's Health Foundation Crumlin In Memory Of Pat Smullen Maiden (Div 2)

113Tower Of Pisa10/11 f
28Palace Rock28/1
37Kushkame7/1
Winning TrainerJ P O'Brien
Winning JockeyS M Crosse
Runners13 ran
Distances6 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Tote Win£1.70
Pl£1.02, £5.60, £1.80
EX£28.30
Trifecta£174.10
CSF£42.63
StatusWeighedIn

NewcastleBombardier Novice Stakes

12Silent Hunter1/5 f
24Calculus33/1
35Kells4/1
Winning TrainerS bin Suroor
Winning JockeyKevin Stott
Runners7 ran
Distances4 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Tote Win£1.10
Pl£1.02, £9.00
EX£10.40
Trifecta£18.40
CSF£16.81
StatusWeighedIn

DundalkIrish Racing Fundraiser For Children's Health Foundation Crumlin In Memory Of Pat Smullen Maiden (Div 1)

17Eagle's Flight10/3
26Dances With Stars15/8
312Lady Georgie10/1
Winning TrainerM Halford
Winning JockeyR P Whelan
Runners13 ran
Distances3/4 length, 3 3/4 lengths
Tote Win£4.00
Pl£1.40, £2.40
EX£12.70
Trifecta£100.20
CSF£10.44
StatusWeighedIn

NewcastleBombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap

13Dawaaleeb4/1
21Crownthorpe7/1
34Spiorad16/1
Winning TrainerJ L Eyre
Winning JockeyLewis Edmunds
Runners12 ran
DistancesNeck, 1 1/4 length
Tote Win£5.00
Pl£2.00, £2.70, £4.80
EX£40.60
Trifecta£359.30
CSF£31.97
StatusWeighedIn