BeforeTheOff.com uses cookies.
By continuing to use this website you imply consent to cookies being used.
For more information see our Privacy Policy

Already A Member? Login Now!




Forgot Username/Password?

Remember Me

JOIN NOW FOR FREEGet FREE BTO Plus+ Cards daily
& subscribe for full BTO+ access.

Create A New Account

WHAT IS BTO Plus+?Get a crash course in why BTO Plus+ should
be your new go-to for the best racing data

Learn About BTO Plus+
TM
  • Detailed trainer stats with profit pointers
  • Vital speed figures from latest runs
  • BTO+ ratings from thousands of variables
  • Thousands of races analysed for positive trends
  • Crucial course pace bias statistics
  • Unique pace maps for every race
  • Essential 1-2-3 shortlist for best value betting
With BTO Plus+

WeighedIn

Winning time: 58:58.55 Off time:19:26:53

Breeders' Cup Starts Friday On At The Races Handicap 5f

(3YO plus / 5f / Class 4 / 11 runners)
Winner £6225 2nd £1864 3rd £932 4th £466
Surface: Polytrack

19.25

Breeders' Cup Starts Friday On At The Races Handicap
3YO plus / Class 4 / 5f / Standard / 11 runners
Pos
dist
Horse / Trainer
Age
Wgt
Jockey
SP
1st(10)
5
140
Joe Doyle
11/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
2nd(6)
Short Head
Gorgeous Noora16CArchie Watson
3
126
Jim Crowley
7/2
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
3rd(7)
1 ¾ length
Menelik41DD Donovan
8
134
David Probert
12/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
4th(11)
1 ¾ length
5
133
Gabriele Malune(7)
20/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
5th(8)
1 length
Top Boy20DA W Carroll
7
127
F Norton
3/1
f START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
6th(2)
Short Head
Tylery Wonder12DP T Midgley
7
128
Martin Lane
16/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
7th(3)
1 ½ length
6
130
P Mathers
25/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
8th(9)
Neck
6
131
Lewis Edmunds(3)
14/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
9th(4)
Head
Super Julius61DS Donohoe
3
139
Charles Bishop
8/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
10th(1)
1 ½ length
Gentlemen16DP S McEntee
6
121
Josephine Gordon
25/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS
11th(5)
1 length
Aleef12DR M Beckett
4
141
James Doyle
4/1
START ALERTSSTOP ALERTS

Due Off Next

More
13:00newcastle Brenkley Handicap
13:30newcastle Burradon Handicap
14:00newcastle Callerton Novice Stakes
14:30newcastle Woolsington Handicap
15:00newcastle Ponteland Handicap
15:30newcastle Longbenton Handicap
16:00newcastle Hazlerigg Handicap
16:30newcastle Annitsford Maiden Stakes